Home
Contactos |  Lista de Productos |  Busca     
Home Sistemas Profesionales de Monitoreo Servicio y Soporte Downloads  
Data protection

Information on Data Protection for the Georg Neumann Webpages

With regard to the use of our webpages, compliance with the requirements of data protection law is a central concern of Georg Neumann GmbH (referred to below as "Georg Neumann"), so as to facilitate transparency in the handling of your personal data. We provide the following information concerning how personal data are handled in relation to the use of our webpages.

Our webpages are subject to the provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG, Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG, Telemediengesetz). We take appropriate technological and organizational measures to ensure that we comply with the data protection regulations.

1.1 Personal data

Personal data comprise information that can be used to determine your identity. For example, this includes information such as your name, e-mail address, postal address and telephone number. Information that cannot be associated with your identity is not included.

1.2 Collection, processing and use of personal data

When you visit our webpages, information is stored by us, for example:
 The name of your Internet provider
 The name of the Internet browser you are using
 The webpage from which you arrived at our website
 The webpage that you are visiting on our website
 The date and time of the request
 Your Internet protocol (IP) address

These data are analyzed for statistical purposes, i.e. your data are anonymized and cannot be used in relation to a particular person.

For the following interactive services or offerings, Georg Neumann must request specific personal data from you, in order to send you the desired information or to provide you with access to special offers:
 Inquiries via the contact form or by e-mail
 Subscription to the newsletter
 Use of the forum
 Requests for press materials, information or images
 Participation in competitions or draws
 Applications

In the case of registration, personal data are collected as a result of users filling out a form or sending an e-mail message or inquiry.

Georg Neumann collects only data that are required for the use of the respective service. The personal data collected from you are used by Georg Neumann exclusively for a specific purpose, i.e. for the provision of desired services. If the contact form is used in order to send messages to our international representatives, the data specified by you are transmitted to the representative selected by you. Additional processing of your personal data by Georg Neumann does not occur unless you have given consent for this.

1.3 Newsletter or forum registration

When you subscribe to our newsletter, at the e-mail address that you specify you will receive an e-mail message with a confirmation link. You will receive the requested newsletter only after this confirmation link has been activated.

If you have subscribed to one of our newsletters, you can cancel the subscription at any time. For this purpose, please use the corresponding Unsubscribe link that is included in every newsletter. You will then receive an e-mail message with a confirmation link, which you must activate in order to cancel your subscription.

You have the opportunity to register to use our forum. When registering, you can choose whether your e-mail address will be displayed publicly or not. Use of the forum is subject to the rules of netiquette, which you must accept upon registering.

After you have successfully logged in, your access code can be saved in your browser, used for all requests for the same server, and deleted again after your browser is closed.

1.4 Use of cookies

We use cookies within the context of your visit to our webpages. Cookies are small blocks of text that are stored on your computer. In order to provide you with optimal service, we can use "permanent" or "session" cookies.

The data stored in permanent cookies make it possible for your use of our website to be as convenient as possible, even beyond the current visit. Such data are used by us only for this purpose.

If you wish to prevent the use of permanent cookies, you can do so by deactivating permanent cookies in your browser. (For details about the procedure, please refer to the Help function of your browser.) Deactivation can mean that certain functions of our website can no longer be used in an optimal manner.

The data stored in session cookies apply only to your current visit to our website. They serve to facilitate your unrestricted use of our services, as well as making the use of our website as convenient as possible during the current visit. Furthermore, we also use session cookies for market research purposes. These data are anonymized, so that you are not personally identifiable.

If you wish to prevent the use of session cookies, you can do so by deactivating session cookies in your browser. (For details about the procedure, please refer to the Help function in the menu bar of your browser.) In the case of deactivation, we cannot guarantee that you will be able to use all of our services without restriction.

1.5 Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service of Google Inc. (referred to as "Google"). Google Analytics uses text files, known as "cookies", that are stored on the user’s computer to facilitate an analysis of the use of the website. As a rule, the information generated by the cookie concerning the utilization of this website by users is transmitted to and stored on a Google server located in the USA. On this website, IP anonymization has been activated. This means that the IP addresses of users are first truncated by Google, in the Member States of the European Union and in other states that are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the entire IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google uses this information to analyze the utilization of the website by users, in order to compile reports on website activity, and to provide the website operator with additional services associated with website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the context of Google Analytics is not combined with other data by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies via an appropriate setting of your browser software. In addition, you can prevent the data generated by the cookie that is related to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being recorded and processed by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=esn.

If use of the plug-in is not possible, for example on smartphones, you can prevent the recording of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will set an opt-out cookie, which will prevent the recording of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics

Further information concerning Google Analytics terms of use and data protection can be found at: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/es.html and at http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

1.6 Exercising your rights to data access, blocking, erasure, and correction as a party concerned

In accordance with legal regulations, as a party concerned you have the right at any time to obtain access free of charge to your data stored by Georg Neumann.

Furthermore, you can always assert your rights in relation to Georg Neumann with regard to data blocking, erasure and correction. In the case of blocking or cancellation, your data will be blocked or erased, effective immediately, unless this is prevented by important reasons for retention, or other legal or contractual provisions. Please direct corresponding messages by e-mail to the following contact address: mailto:contact@neumann.com?subject=Website%20Contact. Alternatively, you can also communicate your concerns to us by letter.

1.7 Storage period

Personal data that are conveyed to us via our website are stored only until the purpose for which the data have been entrusted to us has been fulfilled. This also applies to personal data for which you have granted consent, unless this is prevented by other legal obligations. After the intended purpose ceases to exist, your personal data will be completely erased.

We store IP addresses for a period of a maximum of four weeks. This storage is undertaken for reasons of data security, in order to ensure the stability and operational reliability of our system.

1.8 Linking to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites.

As a provider, we are responsible only for our own content, in accordance with general legislation. Under certain circumstances, our own content is to be differentiated from links to content made available by other providers. We accept no responsibility for third-party content that is provided for use via links and is specially identified, and we do not adopt such content as our own. The provider of the linked website is solely liable for any illegal, erroneous or incomplete content, as well as for damages arising through the use or non-use of the information. We have no influence over whether the operators of third-party websites comply with the legal provisions concerning data protection.

1.9 Data security

We store your personal data on servers in Germany. Georg Neumann ensures adherence to appropriate technological and organizational security measures, according to the state of the art, so as to comply with the requirements of data protection law. In particular, personal data made available by you are protected from accidental or willful manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. If your personal data are collected and processed, the information will be transmitted in encrypted form.

Access to your personal data is possible only for those persons involved with the technical, commercial or editorial support of our webpages, or of downstream services.

In the case of changes in the requirements of data protection law, Georg Neumann reserves the right to adapt the data protection statement as required.


 

Noticias

Enero 2017
KH 80 DSP, exhibido durante NAMM Show en los Anaheim

Septiembre 2014
KH 420 y KH 310 D Monitor
activo de tres vías, exhibido durante IBC en los
Amsterdam

Mayo 2014
Compra ahora KH 120 D

Abril 2014
Demos de Auro3D durante AES y el instituto HHI Fraunhofer

Marzo 2014
Neumann tuvo un cuarto de exhibición la feria "ProLight and Sound"

Febrero 2014
KH 120, utilizados durante las Olimpiadas de Invierno Sotchi


Enero 2014
Neumann estará presente en el Namm Show de los Angeles del 23 al 26 de enero

Reseña de los KH 310 de la revista "Recording"

Nov-2013
El KH 310 A gana el Premio a la Mejor Resolution 2013
KH 310 A nominado para el Premio Sound on Sound Magazine 2014

Juin 2013
El KH 310 A nominado para el Premio Resolution

Mayo 2013
Evaluación positiva de las
KH 310 A realizada por proadudio.de
Bobedo evalúa el KH 310 A sin algún punto negativo

Abril 2013
El KH310 A recibe el premio "ProSoundNetwork" en el NAB 2013

El Ingeniero de escenario de la banda de rock "Journey" nos presenta el análisis de las bocinas Neumann KH 120.

Los monitores de estudio Neumann llevan el sonido envolvente 3D al museo "Victoria and Albert" durante la exibición de David Bowie.

Febrero 2013
Setting up Studio Monitors Guide

Enero 2013
KH 310 A - 8” + 3” + 1” Monitor activo de tres vías, exhibido durante Namm en los
Los Angeles.

Noviembre 2012
Se presenta por primera vez en Europa,  el primer monitor activo de estudio, de tres vias, el
KH 310 A - 8” + 3” + 1”, en el  Tonmeistertargung en Köln, Alemania.
 

Octubre 2012
Lanzamiento del estudio de monitor activo KH 310 A en el AES en San Francaisco

Septiembre 2012
En la UN, los monitores Neumann KH 120, se presentan para ofrecer la mejor respuesta en la música clásica del productor Wojcik Leszek

Los KH 120 nabtuenen la consistencia de sonido en el mabiente de postproducción de WWE´s 

Agosto 2012
Sabino Cannone de MoReVox, en Milán Italia, utiliza sus KH 120 para su s istema 5.1 en su nuevo estudio.

Junio 2012
Labrinth mueve al mundo en el Reino Unido con los KH 120 de Neumann.

Mayo 2012
Entrevista al Gerente de Producto de Monitores para Estudio, realizada por Audio Times: "Neumann, principios fundamentales de ingienería en el dis eño de monitores para estudio"

Abril 2012
Revista Mix: Neumann KH 120
Los monitos que ofrecen la claridad y precisión que requiere Mateusz Zechowski, sonidista de mú sica clásica de la Orquesta Sinfónica de Yale

Abril 2012
Ricky Skags, ganador del Grammy 14 veces, nos platica sobre los micrófonos Neumann
en este pequeño video

Marzo 2012
Neumann exhibe el Sistema de Audio 7.1 de alta definición durante la feria Pro Light and Sound, utilizando los KH 120 y el KH 810

Noviembre 2011
Los subwoofers KH 810 y KH 870 con 7.1 High Definition Bass Management ya están a la venta.

Octubre 2011
El KH 120 gana el Premio a la Mejor Resolución.

Septiembre 2011
El KH 120 nominado para el Premio TEC

Julio 2011
El KH 120 nominado para el Premio a la Excelencia en la Industria de Audio PRO.

Junio 2011
El KH 120 nominado al Premio a la Mejor Resolución.

Abril 2011
Lanzamiento de los subwoofers KH 810 y KH 870 con 7.1 High De finition Bass Mana gement

Marzo 2011
El KH 120 nominado para el Premio MIPA

Enero 2011
El monitor de estud io activo
KH 120 A con bocinas de 5.25” < BR>+ 1” ya está a la venta

Noviembre 2010
al KH 120 gana el Premio a la Exc elencia

Septiembre 2010
Lanzamiento del monitor de estudio activo KH 120 A con bocinas de 5.25” + 1” 

Marzo 2010
Lanzamiento del sitio web con una nueva im agen

Listado completo de los productos
         Worldwide Distributors
Sello Editorial |  Aviso de privacidad |  Condiciones de uso